Ski Hire

There is one main rental outlet in Stranda and it is right at the edge of the car park and the bottom of the ski slope.  With a good range of skis for adults as well as children; short, long, thin and fat, skis and boards, the guys here will help you to arrange what you need.

They also offer touring skis, helmets and other necessary equipment to ensure you have a safe and happy time on the mountain.

Click here to view 2017 prices

SKI PASSES

Ski passes can be ordered in advance and collected in resort on arrival.

As in most resorts, the prices varying according to the numbers of days you are staying and your age!

Prices are shown in Norwegian Kroner and are correct at the time of publishing.

No of Days8-14 YrsSeniorsAdults
    
2 Days590670745
WEEKEND675765850
3 Days8609751085
4 Days109512401385
5 Days134515251705
6 Days157017952015
7 Days180020552305
8 Days205523452635
9 Days226525852905
10 Days244528053165
 

SKI SCHOOL

The beauty of ski school in Stranda Mountain has to be the space available.

The English speaking local instructors are able to take you for both private or group lessons (min 4 people) and to explore the slopes and valleys that make up Stranda Mountain.  You have time to enjoy the experience and will not be surrounded by lots of other groups, or indeed people... so relax.

Lessons can be for beginners, but also for those wishing to extend their skills, venturing off-piste Stranda style!

Prices are shown in Norwegian Kroner and are correct at the time of publishing.

Private Lessons1 personExtra/person
   
1 hour675330
2 hour1090360
3 hour1255420
   
Group LessonsPrice per person
  
2 Days730
3 Days930
4 Days1090
Contact us for more details